HOME >> Agenda

October 19

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 19:10:30
Boxing
 
Oct. 19, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 19, 13:30-18:00, Women (57 Kg),Men (46-49 Kg, 56 Kg, 75 Kg, +91 Kg)
 
Oct. 19, 19:00-23:00,  Men (52 Kg, 60 Kg, 81 Kg)
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
 
Shooting - Men's Military Rapid Fire Pistol
 
Oct. 19, 07:00-16:00, Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 19, 07:00-14:00, Equipment Consultation Service Skeet
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-10:00, Women's 50m Rifle Prone Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 19, 11:00-12:00, Women's 50m Rifle Prone Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 19, 08:00-09:30, Team Men's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 1
 
Oct. 19, 10:00-11:30, Team Men's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 2
 
Oct. 19, 12:00-13:30, Team Men's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 3
 
Oct. 19, 14:30-15:30, Women's 25m Pistol Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 19, 16:00-17:00, Women's 25m Pistol Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 19, 08:30-15:10, Men's / Women's Trap Pre-event Training, 75 Targets
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting Venues
 
 
Equestrian - Jumping R1
 
Oct. 19, 08:30-09:00, Warm-up
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-11:30, Jumping Competition Round 1
 
Oct. 19, 11:45-12:15, Present Souvenirs and Flowers of Round 1

Venue: Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue
 
 
Swimming - Men's & Women's Heats/Finals
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 400m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Men's Backstroke 100m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 50m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 50m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Women's Backstroke 200m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Men's Breaststroke 100m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Women's Individual Medley 400m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 4×200m Heats
 
Oct.19, 09:30-11:30, Women's Medley Relay 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 400m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Backstroke 100m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 50m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 50m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Backstroke 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Backstroke 200m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 100m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Individual Medley 400m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Backstroke 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Individual Medley 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 4×200m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Medley Relay 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 4×200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.19, 18:00-21:00, Women's Medley Relay 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
 
Military Pentathlon - Shooting
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-16:30, Shooting
 
Venue: East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues
 

Beach Volleyball - Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-11:00, Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 19, 14:30-16:30, Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 19, 19:00-20:00, Men's Group Matches
 
Venue: Qingshan District Beach Volleyball Center
 
 
Judo - Women 48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg & Men 60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-09:30, Random Weigh-in
 
Oct. 19, 10:00-15:30, Women's Preliminary & Repechage (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg), Men's Preliminary & Repechage (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg)
 
Oct. 19, 16:00-18:00, Women's Bronze Medal Match & Final & Awards Ceremony (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg), Men'sBronze Medal Match & Final & Awards Ceremony (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg)
 
Oct. 19, 18:30-19:00, Unofficial Weigh-in (Men 81Kg, 90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg; Women 70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)
 
Oct. 19, 19:00-19:30, Official Weigh-in (Men 81Kg, 90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg; Women 70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)
 
Weigh-in Venue: Military World Games Athletes' Village
 
Matches Venue: Wuhan University of Technology Gymnasium
 
Fencing - Epee Women Individual & Foil Men Individual
 
Oct. 19, 09:00-18:30, Epee Women Individual, Foil Men Individual, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 19, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 
Golf - Women R1
 
Oct. 19, 08:30-15:30, Women’s Round 1 (Yishan Golf Course)
 
 
Aeronautical Pentathlon - Flying Contest & Orienteering
 
Oct. 19, 08:15-13:00, Flying Contest (Air Force Wuhan Airport Flying Contest Venue)
 
Oct. 19, 16:00-17:30, Pre-event Training (Orienteering) (Jiangxia District Orienteering Venues)
 
Oct. 19, 16:30-17:30, Orienteering Fill-in (Jiangxia District Orienteering Venues)
 
Football - Women Group
 
Match No. in front:
 
17. Oct. 19, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 2, China-Germany, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.1
 
18. Oct. 19, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 2, United States-ROK, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.2
 
19. Oct. 19, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 2, Brazil- Cameroon, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.3
 
20. Oct. 19, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 2, France-DPRK, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.4
 
Venue: Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field
 
 
Table Tennis - Men's Teams
 
Oct.19, 10:00-12:00, Men's Teams Round 1
 
Oct.19, 19:00-21:00, Men's Teams Round 2
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
 
Basketball - Men Group
 
Oct. 19, 13:00, Group A, Qatar-Congo
 
Oct. 19, 15:30, Group B, Germany-Greece
 
Oct. 19, 18:30, Group A, China-Mongolia
 
Oct. 19, 21:00, Group B, Brazil-ROK
 
Venue: Hongshan Gymnasium
 
 
Basketball - Women Group
 
Oct. 19, 13:00, Brazil-Germany
 
Oct. 19, 16:00, France-United States
 
Oct. 19, 19:00, China-Canada
 
Venue: Huazhong University of Science and Technology Optics Valley Gymnasium
 
 
Sailing - Course Race
 
Oct. 19, 10:00-17:00, Women 470 Class Race, Mixed 470 Class Race (Course Race)
 
Venue: East Lake
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.