HOME >> Agenda

October 20

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 19:10:38
Volleyball - Women's Group Round 3 & Men's Group Round 1
 
Oct. 20, 10:00, Women's Group A Round 3, Brazil-United States
 
Oct. 20, 13:30, Women's Group B Round 3, Germany-France
 
Oct. 20, 15:30, Women's Group B Round 3,  DPRK-Netherlands
 
Oct. 20, 19:30, Women's Group A Round 3,  Canada-China
 
Oct. 20, 10:00, Men's Group A Round 1, Qatar-Venezuela
 
Oct. 20, 13:30, Men's Group B Round 1, Iran-ROK
 
Oct. 20, 15:30, Men's Group B Round 1, Pakistan-Netherlands
 
Oct. 20, 19:30, Men's Group A Round 1, China-France
 
Brazil & Canada have a bye.
 
Women's Team Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium

Men's Team Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 

Equestrian - Jumping R2
 
Oct. 20, 08:30-09:00, Warm-up
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, Jumping Competition Round 2
 
Oct. 20, 11:45-12:15, Present Souvenirs and Flowers of Round 2
 
Venue: Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue
 
 
Boxing
 
Oct. 20, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 20, 13:30-18:00, Women (51 Kg), Men (64 Kg, 69 Kg)
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-23:00, Women (57 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg) , Men (75 Kg)
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
 
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone & 25m Slow Fire Pistol
 
Oct. 20 07:00-17:00 Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 20 07:30-09:30 Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 20 10:00-12:00 Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 20 12:30-14:30 Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 3
 
Oct. 20 15:00-17:00 Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 4
 
Oct. 20 09:00-09:50 Team Women's 50m Rifle Prone, Round1
 
Oct. 20 11:00-11:50 Team Women's 50m Rifle Prone, Round 2
 
Oct. 20 09:00-11:00 Individual Men's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
 
Oct. 20 11:30 Shoot-off
 
Oct. 20 13:00-14:30 Team Women's 25m Slow Fire Pistol (Precision), Round 1
 
Oct. 20 15:00-16:30 Team Women's 25m Slow Fire Pistol (Precision), Round 2
 
Oct. 20 08:30-15:10 Individual / Team Men's / Women's Trap, Day 1, 75 Targets
 
Venue: Competitions of Fire Pistol and Rifle Prone are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues, 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions is going to be in the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
 
Military Pentathlon - Obstacle Race
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-18:00, Obstacle Race
 
Venue: East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues
 
 
Beach Volleyball - Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:00, Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 20, 14:30-16:30, Men's Group Matches
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-20:00, Men's Group Matches
 
Venue: Qingshan District Beach Volleyball Center
 
 
Swimming - Men's & Women's Heats/Finals
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Men's Individual Medley 200m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 200m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Men's Butterfly 50m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Women's Butterfly 100m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 800m Finals (B Class)
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Women's Breaststroke 50m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.20, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Individual Medley 200m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 200m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Butterfly 50m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 100m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Individual Medley 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Butterfly 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 800m Finals (A Class)
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Breaststroke 50m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 800m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Breaststroke 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.20, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
 
Lifesaving - Contest
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 50m Manikin Carry Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 50m Manikin Carry Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 200m Super Lifesaver Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 200m Super Lifesaver Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 4×50m Obstacle Relay Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-11:30, 4×50m Obstacle Relay Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 50m Manikin Carry Women Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 50m Manikin Carry Men Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 200m Super Lifesaver Women Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 200m Super Lifesaver Men Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 4×50m Obstacle Relay Women Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, 4×50m Obstacle Relay Men Final
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 20, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony

Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center
 
 
Cycling - Road Race Women
 
Oct. 20, 09:30, Individual/Team Road Race Women, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: East Lake Greenway Marathon and Road Cycling Venues
 
 
Orienteering - Men's / Women's Middle Distance
 
Oct. 20, 10:00, Men's / Women's Middle Distance (Qinglong Mountain)
 
Oct. 20, 14:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Jiangxia Qinglong Mountain Orienteering Venue
 
 
Judo - Women 70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg & Men 81Kg, 90Kg 100Kg, +100Kg
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-09:30, Random Weigh-in
 
Oct. 20, 10:00-15:30, Women's Preliminary & Repechage (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg), Men's Preliminary & Repechage (81Kg, 90Kg 100Kg, +100Kg)
 
Oct. 20, 16:00-18:00, Women's Bronze Medal Match & Final & Awards Ceremony (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg), Men's Bronze Medal Match & Final & Awards Ceremony (81Kg, 90Kg 100Kg, +100Kg)

Venue: Wuhan University of Technology Gymnasium
 
 
Fencing - Sabre Women Individual & Epee Men Individual
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-18:00, Sabre Women Individual, Epee Men Individual, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 20, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 
 
Golf - Women R2 & Men R1
 
Oct. 20, 08:30-15:30, Women’s Round 2 (Tianwaitian Golf Course)
 
Oct. 20, 08:30-15:30, Men’s Round 1 (Yishan Golf Course)
 
Table Tennis - Men's Teams
 
Oct.20, 10:00-12:00, Men's Teams Round 3
 
Oct.20, 19:00-21:30, Men's Teams Semifinals
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 

Sailing - Course Race
 
Oct. 20, 10:00-17:00, Women 470 Class Race, Mixed 470 Class Race (Course Race)
 
Venue: East Lake
 
 
Archery - Ranking Match
 
Oct. 20, 09:00-09:25, Pre-event Training
 
Oct. 20, 09:30-11:00, 70m Ranking Match Round 1 (36 arrows)
 
Oct. 20, 11:10-12:40, 70m Ranking Match Round 2 (36 arrows)
 
Oct. 20, 12:50-13:00, Playoffs
 
Oct. 20, 14:30-14:50, Pre-event Training (Mixed Teams Quarterfinals)
 
Oct. 20, 14:50-15:20, Mixed Teams Quarterfinals (Women, Men, Disabled)
 
Oct. 20, 15:20-15:50, Mixed Teams Semifinals (Women, Men, Disabled)
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues
 
 
Football - Men Group
 
Match No. in front:
 
21. Oct. 20, 11:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, United States-Algeria, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.3
 
22. Oct. 20, 11:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, Ireland-Qatar, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.2
 
23. Oct. 20, 11:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, Oman-Greece, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.1
 
24. Oct. 20, 11:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, Egypt-Canada, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.4
 
25. Oct. 20, 15:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, Bahrain-France, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.3
 
26. Oct. 20, 15:00, Men's Preliminary Round 3, DPRK-Brazil, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.2
 
Venue: Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field
 

Basketball - Men Group
 
Oct. 20, 13:00, Group A, Mongolia-Congo
 
Oct. 20, 15:30, Group B, Greece-Brazil
 
Oct. 20, 18:30, Group A, United States-China
 
Oct. 20, 21:00, Group B, Lithuania-Germany
 
Venue: Hongshan Gymnasium
 
 
Basketball - Women Group
 
Oct. 20, 13:00, Canada-France
 
Oct. 20, 16:00, United States-Brazil
 
Oct. 20, 19:00, Germany-China
 
Venue: Huazhong University of Science and Technology Optics Valley Gymnasium
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.