HOME >> Agenda

October 21

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 19:10:40
Volleyball - Women's Semifinals & Men's Group Round 2
 
Oct. 21, 10:00, Women's Semifinals 1, Group A 3rd-Group B 4th
 
Oct. 21, 13:30, Women's Semifinals 2, Group B 3rd-Group A 4th
 
Oct. 21, 15:30, Women's Semifinals 3, Group B 1st-Group A 2nd
 
Oct. 21, 19:30, Women's  Semifinals 4, Group A 1st-Group B 2nd
 
Oct. 21, 10:00, Men's Group A Round 2, Brazil-Qatar
 
Oct. 21, 13:30, Men's Group B Round 2, ROK-Pakistan
 
Oct. 21, 15:30, Men's Group B Round 2, Canada-Iran
 
Oct. 21, 19:30, Men's Group A Round 2, Venezuela-China
 
France & Netherlands have a bye.
 
Women's Team Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium
 
Men's Team Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 
 
Gymnastics - Individual All-Round Finals
 
Oct.21, 9:00-11:00, Free Training
 
Oct.21, 15:00-17:30, Free Training
 
Oct.21, Warm-up for Qualification & All-Round Finals Group 1
 
Oct.21, 14:30, Apparatus Inspection
 
Oct.21, 15:00-17:30, Qualification & All-Round Finals Group 1
 
Oct.21, Warm-up for Qualification & All-Round Finals Group 2
 
Oct.21, 19:00-21:30, Qualification & All-Round Finals Group 2
 
Oct.21, 21:30-21:40, All-Round Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Hubei Olympic Center Gymnasium
 
 
Equestrian - Jumping R3
 
Oct. 21, 08:30-09:00, Warm-up
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:00, Jumping Competition Round 3
 
Oct. 21, 14:00-16:00, Jumping Competition Round 3
 
Oct. 21, 16:30-17:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue
 
 
Boxing
 
Oct. 21, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 21, 13:30-18:00, Women (51 Kg),  Men (46-49 Kg, 91 Kg)
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-23:00, Men (52 Kg, 56 Kg, 64 Kg, 75 Kg)
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
 
Shooting - Trap, Center Fire Pistol, Rifle Prone & 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions
 
Oct. 21 07:00-17:00 Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 21 07:30-09:30 Team Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions, Round 1
 
Oct. 21 10:00-12:00 Team Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions, Round 2
 
Oct. 21 12:30-14:30 Team Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions, Round 3
 
Oct. 21 15:00-17:00 Team Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions, Round 4
 
Oct. 21 11:00-11:50 Individual Women's 50m Rifle Prone
 
Oct. 21 08:00-09:00 Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 21 09:30-10:30 Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 21 11:00-12:00 Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Pre-event Training, Round 3
 
Oct. 21 13:00-14:00 Team Women's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 1
 
Oct. 21 14:30-15:30 Team Women's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 2
 
Oct. 21 08:30-13:05 Individual/ Team Men's/ Women's Trap, Day 2, 50 Targets
 
Oct. 21 13:30 Shoot-off
 
Oct. 21 14:00 Reporting Time/ Women
 
Oct. 21 14:30 Women's Trap, Finals
 
Oct. 21 15:45 Reporting Time/ Men
 
Oct. 21 16:15 Men's Trap, Finals
 
Venue: Competitions of Trap, Fire Pistol and Rifle Prone are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues, 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions is going to be in the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
 
Military Pentathlon - Obstacle Swimming & Throwing
 
Oct. 21, 08:00-13:00, Obstacle Swimming
 
Oct. 21, 15:00-18:00, Throwing

Obstacle Swimming Venue: Ordnance NCO Academy, Army Engineering University of PLA Venues

Throwing Venue: East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues
 
 
Beach Volleyball - Women's & Men's Group Matches
 
1. Oct. 21, 09:00, Women's Group Matches,C1-C4
 
2. Oct. 21, 10:00, Women's  Group Matches,C2-C3
 
3. Oct. 21, 15:00, Women's  Group Matches,B1-B3
 
4. Oct. 21, 16:00, Women's Group Matches,A2-A3
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:00, Men's Group
 
Oct. 21, 15:00-16:00, Men's Group
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-20:00, Men's Group
 
Women's Event Venue: Hanyang District Beach Volleyball  Center
 
Men's Event Venue: Qingshan District Beach Volleyball Center
 
Swimming - Men's & Women's Heats/Finals
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 100m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 200m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Women's Backstroke 100m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Men's Breaststroke 50m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 1,500m Finals (B Class)
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Men's Butterfly 100m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Women's Butterfly 200m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Men's Individual Medley 400m Heats
 
Oct.21, 09:30-11:30, Mixed Freestyle 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 100m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 200m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Backstroke 100m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 50m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Backstroke 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 1,500m Finals (A Class)
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Butterfly 100m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 200m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 1,500m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Butterfly 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Individual Medley 400m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Men's Individual Medley 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Mixed Freestyle 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.21, 18:00-21:00, Mixed Freestyle 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
 
Lifesaving - Contest
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 100m Rescue Medley Women Preliminary,
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 100m Rescue Medley Men Preliminary,
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women Preliminary,
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men Preliminary,
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 4×25m Manikin Relay Women Preliminary,
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-11:30, 4×25m Manikin Relay Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 100m Rescue Medley Women Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 100m Rescue Medley Men Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 4×25m Manikin Relay Women Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, 4×25m Manikin Relay Men Final,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 21, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center
 
 
Badminton - Team Group
 
Oct.21, 9:00, Men's Teams Round 1
 
Oct.21, 18:30, Men's Teams Round 2
 
Venue: Wuhan University Student Sports Center
 
 
Fencing - Foil Women Individual & Sabre Men Individual
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-17:40, Foil Women Individual, Sabre Men Individual, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
 
Orienteering - Men's / Women's Long Distance
 
Oct. 21, 10:00, Men's / Women's Long Distance (Bafen Mountain)
 
Oct. 21, 15:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Jiangxia Bafen Mountain Orienteering Venue
 
 
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle Finals
 
Oct.21, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Men's Freestyle (57kg, 65kg, 74kg, 86kg)
 
Oct.21, 10:00-13:00, Men's Freestyle Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.21, 10:00-13:00, Lots-Draw (Men Freestyle 97kg,125kg, Women 50kg, 53kg, 57kg)
 
Oct.21, 16:00-19:00, Men's Freestyle Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony

Weigh-in Venue: Military World Games Athletes' Village
 
Matches Venue: Wuhan Vocational College of Software and Engineering Gymnasium
 
 
Cycling - Road Race Men
 
Oct. 21, 09:30, Individual/Team Road Race Men, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: East Lake Greenway Marathon and Road Cycling Venues
 
 
Golf - Women R3 & Men R2
 
Oct. 21, 08:30-15:30, Women’s Round 3 (Yishan Golf Course)
 
Oct. 21, 08:30-15:30, Men’s Round 2 (Tianwaitian Golf Course)
 
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 21, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 
 
Archery - Singles Semifinals
 
Oct. 21, 09:00-09:25, Pre-event Training
 
Oct. 21, 09:30-10:00, Women's / Men's Singles 16th-Finals
 
Oct. 21, 10:05-10:15, Pre-event Training
 
Oct. 21, 10:20-10:50, Women's / Men's Singles 8th-Finals
 
Oct. 21, 10:55-11:05, Pre-event Training
 
Oct. 21, 11:10-11:40, Women's / Men's Singles Quarterfinals
 
Oct. 21, 11:45-12:15, Women's / Men's Singles Semifinals
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues
 
 
Table Tennis - Men's Teams Bronze Medal Match & Final
 
Oct.21, 10:00-12:30, Men's Teams Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct.21, 19:00-21:30, Men's Teams Final
 
Oct.21, 21:30-21:45, Men's Teams Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
 
Aeronautical Pentathlon - Shooting & Swimming
 
Oct. 21, 08:00-11:20, Shooting
 
Oct. 21, 14:00-16:30, Swimming
 
Venue: Air Force Early Warning Academy Venues
 
Football - Women Group
 
Match No. in front:
 
27. Oct. 21, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 3, United States-China, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.1
 
28. Oct. 21, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 3, ROK-Germany, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.2
 
29. Oct. 21, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 3, France-Brazil, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.3
 
30. Oct. 21, 15:00, Women's Preliminary Round 3, DPRK-Cameroon, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.4
 
Venue: Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field
 
 
Basketball - Men Group
 
Oct. 21, 13:00, Group A, Congo-United States
 
Oct. 21, 15:30, Group B, Brazil-Lithuania
 
Oct. 21, 18:30, Group A, Mongolia-Qatar
 
Oct. 21, 21:00, Group B, ROK-Greece

Venue: Hongshan Gymnasium
 

Sailing - Course Race
 
Oct. 21, 10:00-17:00, Women 470 Class Race, Mixed 470 Class Race (Course Race)
 
Venue: East Lake
 
Basketball - Women Group
 
Oct. 21, 13:00, France-Brazil
 
Oct. 21, 16:00, Canada-Germany
 
Oct. 21, 19:00, China-United States
 
Venue: Huazhong University of Science and Technology Optics Valley Gymnasium
 
Note: Schedule may adjust.