HOME >> Agenda

October 22

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 18:10:40
Boxing
 
Oct. 22, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 22, 13:30-18:00, Women's (51 Kg, 57 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg) Quarterfinals, Men (+91 Kg)
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-23:00, Men (60 Kg, 69 Kg, 81 Kg, 91 Kg)
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
 
Shooting - Center Fire Pistol, Trap, Skeet & 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions
 
Oct. 22 07:30-17:00 Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 22 10:00-12:00 Individual Men's 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions
 
Oct. 22 09:00-11:00 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 22 13:00-15:00 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 22 08:00-09:30 Team Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol (Precision), Round 1
 
Oct. 22 10:00-11:30 Team Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol (Precision), Round 2
 
Oct. 22 12:00-13:30 Team Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol (Precision), Round 3
 
Oct. 22 14:30-16:30 Individual Women's 25m Pistol
 
Oct. 22 17:00 Shoot-off
 
Oct. 22 08:30-13:00 Mixed Team Trap, 75 Targets
 
Oct. 22 13:30 Shoot-off
 
Oct. 22 14:30 Reporting Time
 
Oct. 22 15:00 Finals
 
Oct. 22 16:30-18:00 Men's Women's Skeet, Unofficial Training
 
Venue: Competitions of Trap, Fire Pistol and Rifle Prone are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues, 300m Standard Rifle 3 Positions is going to be in the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
 
Gymnastics - Training
 
Oct.22, 9:00-11:00, Free Training (Teams & Individual Finalists)
 
Oct.22, 15:00-17:30, Free Training (Teams & Individual Finalists)
 
Matches Venue: Hubei Olympic Center Gymnasium
 

Swimming - Men's & Women's Heats/Finals
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 100m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Women's Butterfly 50m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Men's Backstroke 50m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Women's Individual Medley 200m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Men's Freestyle 400m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Women's Breaststroke 200m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Men's Breaststroke 200m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Women's Freestyle 4×200m Heats
 
Oct.22, 09:30-11:30, Men's Medley Relay 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 100m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 50m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Backstroke 50m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Individual Medley 200m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Butterfly 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Backstroke 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 400m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Breaststroke 200m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 200m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Individual Medley 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Freestyle 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Breaststroke 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Breaststroke 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle Relay 4×200m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Medley Relay 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Women's Freestyle Relay 4×200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 18:00-21:00, Men's Medley Relay 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
Volleyball - Women’s Finals and Awards Ceremony & Men's Group Round 3
 
Oct. 22, 10:00, Women's Qualification, Finals and Awards Ceremony, Loser of Semifinals Match 1 vs. Loser of Semifinals Match 2, for 7th Place
 
Oct. 22, 13:30, Women's Qualification, Finals and Awards Ceremony, Winner of Semifinals Match 1 vs. Winner of  Semifinals Match 2, for 5th Place
 
Oct. 22, 15:30, Women's Qualification, Finals and Awards Ceremony, Loser of Semifinals Match 3 vs. Loser of Semifinals Match 4, for 3rd Place
 
Oct. 22, 19:30, Women's Qualification, Finals and Awards Ceremony, Winner of Semifinals Match 3 vs. Winner of  Semifinals Match 4, for 1st Place
 
Oct. 22, 10:00, Men's Group B Round 3, Pakistan-Canada
 
Oct. 22, 13:30, Men's Group A Round 3, France-Venezuela
 
Oct. 22, 15:30, Men's Group B Round 3, Netherlands-ROK
 
Oct. 22, 19:30, Men's Group A Round 3, China-Brazil
 
Qatar & Iran have a bye.

Women's Team Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium
 
Men's Team Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 
 
Modern Pentathlon - Group Preliminaries
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-09:30, Individual Women Fencing Warm-up Group A (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 22, 09:30-12:30, Individual Women Fencing Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 22, 12:30-13:00, Individual Women Swimming Warm-up Group A(Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 22, 13:00-14:30, Individual Women Swimming Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 22, 14:30-14:55, Individual Women Laser Run Warm-up Group A (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 22, 14:55-18:00, Individual Women Laser Run Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 22, 10:00-10:30, Individual Women Swimming Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 22, 10:30-12:00, Individual Women Swimming Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 22, 12:00-12:30, Individual Women Fencing Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 22, 12:30-15:30, Individual Women Fencing Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 22, 15:30-15:55, Individual Women Laser Run Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 22, 15:55-18:00, Individual Women Laser Run Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 

Military Pentathlon - Throwing
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-16:30, Throwing
 
Venue: East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues
 
Beach Volleyball - Women's & Men's Group Matches
 
5.Oct. 22, 14:00, Women's Group Matches,C1-C2
 
6.Oct. 22, 15:00, Women's  Group Matches,C3-C4
 
7. Oct. 22, 16:00, Women's Group Matches,B2-B3
 
8. Oct. 22, 17:00, Women's  Group Matches,A1-A2
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:00, Men's Group
 
Oct. 22, 15:00-16:00, Men's Group
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-20:00, Men's Group
 
Women's Event Venue: Hanyang District Beach Volleyball  Center
 
Men's Event Venue: Qingshan District Beach Volleyball Center
 
 
Orienteering - Technical Meeting
 
Oct. 22, 19:00, Technical Meeting
 
 
Judo - Women's Team 52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg, +70Kg, Men’s Team 66Kg, 73Kg 81Kg, 90Kg, +90Kg
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-09:30, Random Weigh-in
 
Oct. 22, 10:00-15:00, Women's Team Preliminary (52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg, +70Kg), Men'sTeam Preliminary (66Kg, 73Kg 81Kg, 90Kg, +90Kg)
 
Oct. 22, 16:00-18:00, Women's Team Finals (52Kg, 57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg, +70Kg) & Awards Ceremony, Men's Team Finals (66Kg, 73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg, +90Kg) & Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan University of Technology Gymnasium
 
 
Lifesaving - Contest
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 200m Obstacle Swim Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 200m Obstacle Swim Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 4×50m Medley Relay Women Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-11:30, 4×50m Medley Relay Men Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 200m Obstacle Swim Women Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 200m Obstacle Swim Men Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 4×50m Medley Relay Women Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, 4×50m Medley Relay Men Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:00-21:30, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center
 
 
Badminton - Team Group
 
Oct.22, 9:00, Men's Teams Round 3
 
Oct.22, 18:30, Men's Teams Round 4
 
Venue: Wuhan University Student Sports Center
 
 
Fencing - Epee Women Team & Foil Men Team
 
Oct. 22, 09:00-16:45, Epee Women Team, Foil Men Team, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
 
Wrestling - Men's & Women's Freestyle Finals
 
Oct.22, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Men's Freestyle (97kg, 125kg)
 
Oct.22, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Women's Freestyle (50kg, 53kg, 57kg)
 
Oct.22, 10:00-13:00, Men's Freestyle Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.22, 10:00-13:00, Women's Freestyle Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.22, 10:00-13:00, Lots-Draw (Women Freestyle 62kg, 68kg, 76kg, Greco-Roman 60kg, 67kg)
 
Oct.22, 16:00-19:00, Men's Freestyle Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.22, 16:00-19:00, Women's Freestyle Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Weigh-in Venue: Military World Games Athletes' Village
 
Matches Venue: Wuhan Vocational College of Software and Engineering Gymnasium
 
 
Tennis - Men's Singles Preliminaries
 
Oct.22, 13:00, Men's Singles Rounds 1
 
Oct.22, 13:00, Mixed Double Quarterfinals

Venue: Optics Valley International Tennis Center
 
 
Golf - Women Finals & Men R3
 
Oct. 22, 08:30-16:30, Women's Finals, Awards Ceremony (Yishan Golf Course)
 
Oct. 22, 08:30-15:30, Men's Round 3 (Tianwaitian Golf Course)
 

Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 22, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 

Aeronautical Pentathlon - Fencing
 
Oct. 22, 08:00-18:00, Fencing
 
Venue: Air Force Early Warning Academy Venues
 

Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles & Women's & Men's Singles
 
Oct.22, 10:00-11:00, Mixed Doubles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.22, 11:00-12:00, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.22, 19:00-19:45, Women's Singles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.22, 19:45-21:15, Men's Singles Preliminary Rounds
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
 
Track & Field
 
Oct. 22, 09:00, Disabled Men Shot Put Final
 
Oct. 22, 09:05, Men 100m Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:30, Men Long Jump Qualifying Group A & B
 
Oct. 22, 09:35, Women 100m Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 09:55, Women 3,000m Steeplechase Final
 
Oct. 22, 10:10, Men Shot Put Final
 
Oct. 22, 10:20, Disabled Men 400m Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 10:28, Disabled Men Shot Put Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 10:35, Women 3,000m Steeplechase Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 10:50, Women 400m Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 11:05, Men 400m Preliminary
 
Oct. 22, 11:40, Men Shot Put Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 19:00, Women 100m Quarterfinal
 
Oct. 22, 19:10, Men 100m Quarterfinal
 
Oct. 22, 19:20, Men High Jump Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:35, Men 3,000m Steeplechase Final
 
Oct. 22, 19: 40, Women Hammer Throw Final
 
Oct. 22, 19: 45, Women 400m Final
 
Oct. 22, 19:55, Men 400m Final
 
Oct. 22, 20:00, Men 3,000m Steeplechase Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 20:10, Disabled Women 400m Final
 
Oct. 22, 20:20, Disabled Men 400m Final
 
Oct. 22, 20:22, Women 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 20:30, Men 400m Awards Ceremony,
 
Oct. 22, 20:38, Disabled Women 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 20:50, Disabled Men 100m Final
 
Oct. 22, 20:52, Disabled Men 400m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 21:00, Women Hammer Throw Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 21:15, Women 100m Final
 
Oct. 22, 21:20, Disabled Men 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 21:30, Men 100m Final
 
Oct. 22, 21:35, Men High Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 21:45, Women 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 21:55, Men 100m Awards Ceremony

Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Stadium
 
 
Basketball - Men Group
 
Oct. 22, 13:00, Group A, United States-Qatar
 
Oct. 22, 15:30, Group B, Lithuania-ROK
 
Oct. 22, 18:30, Group A, China-Congo
 
Oct. 22, 21:00, Group B, Germany-Brazil
 
Venue: Hongshan Gymnasium
 

Archery - Team Semifinals
 
Oct. 22, 09:30-10:00, Women's / Men's Team Quarterfinals
 
Oct. 22, 10:05-10:35, Women's / Men's Team Semifinals
 
Oct. 22, 10:55-11:20, Mixed Team 8th-Finals (Men, Women)
 
Oct. 22, 11:25-11:50, Mixed Team Quarterfinals
 
Oct. 22, 11:55-12:20, Mixed Team Semifinals
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues
 
 
Sailing - Course Race & Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 22, 10:00-16:00, Women 470 Class Race, Mixed 470 Class Race (Course Race)
 
Oct. 22, 17:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: East Lake
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.