HOME >> Agenda

October 23

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 17:10:29
Boxing
 
Oct. 23, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 23, 13:30-18:00, Men's (46-49 Kg, 52 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 81 Kg, +91 Kg) Quarterfinals
 
Oct. 23, 19:00-23:00, Women's (51 Kg, 57 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg) Semifinals, Men's (56 Kg, 64 Kg, 75 Kg, 91 Kg) Quarterfinals
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
Gymnastics - Men Team Finals
 
Oct.23, 9:00-11:00, Free Training (Teams & Individual Finalists)
 
Oct.23, 15:00-17:30, Free Training (Teams & Individual Finalists)
 
Oct.23, Warm-up for Team Finals
 
Oct.23, 17:30-18:30, Technical Officials Meeting, Lots-Draw for Team Finals Officials
 
Oct.23, 18:30, Apparatus Inspection
 
Oct.23, 19:00-22:00, Men's Team Finals
 
Oct.23, 22:00-22:15, Team Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Hubei Olympic Center Gymnasium
 
Military Pentathlon - Cross-Country Race
 
Oct. 23, 08:00-11:00, Cross-Country Race
 
Venue: Ordnance NCO Academy, Army Engineering University of PLA Venues
 
Beach Volleyball - Women's Group Matches & Men's Eighth-final
 
9. Oct. 23, 14:00, Women's Group Matches,C1-C3
 
10. Oct. 23, 15:00, Women's Group Matches,C2-C4
 
11. Oct. 23, 16:00, Women's Group Matches,B1-B2
 
12. Oct. 23, 17:00, Women's Group Matches,A1-A3
 
Oct. 23, 09:00-12:00, Men's Eighth-finals
 
Oct. 23, 14:00-17:00, Men's Eighth-finals

Women's Event Venue: Hanyang District Beach Volleyball  Center
 
Men's Event Venue: Qingshan District Beach Volleyball Center
 
Swimming - Men's & Women's Heats/Finals
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Men's backstroke 200m Heats
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Women's backstroke 50m Heats
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Men's butterfly 200m Heats
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Women's breaststroke 100m Heats
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Men's freestyle 1,500m Finals (Class B)
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Women's freestyle 800m Finals (Class B)
 
Oct.23, 09:30-11:30, Mixed Medley Relay 4×100m Heats
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's backstroke 200m Finals
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's backstroke 50m Finals
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's butterfly 200m Finals
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's breaststroke 100m Finals
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's backstroke 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's backstroke 50m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's butterfly 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's freestyle 1,500m Finals (Class A)
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's freestyle 800m Finals (Class A)
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's breaststroke 100m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Men's freestyle 1,500m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Women's freestyle 800m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Mixed Medley Relay 4×100m Finals
 
Oct.23, 18:00-21:00, Mixed Medley Relay 4×100m Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol & 50m Rifle 3 positions
 
Oct. 23 08:00-17:00 Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 23 07:00-14:00 Equipment Consultation Service Skeet
 
Oct. 23 09:00-10:30 Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 23 11:00-12:30 Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 23 13:30-15:00 Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Pre-event Training, Round 3
 
Oct. 23 15:30-17:00 Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Pre-event Training, Round 4
 
Oct. 23 09:00-11:45 Team Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions, Round 1
 
Oct. 23 13:00-15:45 Team Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions, Round 2
 
Oct. 23 08:00-09:00 Team Men's 25m Rapid Center Fire Pistol, Round 1
 
Oct. 23 10:00-11:00 Team Men's 25m Rapid Center Fire Pistol, Round 2
 
Oct. 23 12:00-13:00 Team Men's 25m Rapid Center Fire Pistol, Round 3
 
Oct. 23 14:00-15:00 Women's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Pre-event Training, Round 1
 
Oct. 23 15:30-16:30 Women's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Pre-event Training, Round 2
 
Oct. 23 08:30-15:10 Men's/Women's Skeet, Pre-event Training, 75 Targets
 
Venue: Competitions of Rapid Fire Pistol and 50m Rifle 3 Positions are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues; 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle is going to be at the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
Modern Pentathlon - Group Preliminaries
 
Oct. 23, 09:00-09:30, Individual Men Fencing Warm-up Group A (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 09:30-12:30, Individual Men Fencing Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 12:30-13:00, Individual Men Swimming Warm-up Group A (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 23, 13:00-14:30, Individual Men Swimming Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 23, 14:30-14:55, Individual Men Laser-Run Warm-up Group A (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 23, 14:55-18:00, Individual Men Laser-Run Competition Group A (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 23, 10:00-10:30, Individual Men Swimming Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 23, 10:30-12:00, Individual Men Swimming Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 23, 12:00-12:30, Individual Men Fencing Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 12:30-15:30, Individual Men Fencing Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 15:30-15:55, Individual Men Laser-Run Warm-up Group B (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 23, 15:55-17:00, Individual Men Laser-Run Competition Group B (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 23, 17:00-18:00, Individual/Team Finals Technical Meeting
 

Naval Pentathlon - Obstacle Race & Lifesaving Swimming
 
Oct. 23, 09:00-11:30, Obstacle Race
 
Oct. 23, 15:00-17:00, Lifesaving Swimming Race
 
Venue: Mulan Lake Campus of Naval University of Engineering Venues and Facilities
 

Orienteering - Relay & VIP Match
 
Oct. 23, 09:00, Arrival at Assembly Area of Starting Point of Tianzi Mountain
 
Oct. 23, 11:00, Relay
 
Oct. 23, 13:00, VIP Match
 
Oct. 23, 14:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Jiangxia District Orienteering Venue
 

Volleyball - Men's Group Round 4
 
Oct. 23, 10:00, Men's Group B Round 4, Netherlands-Iran
 
Oct. 23, 13:30, Men's Group A Round 4, Venezuela-Brazil
 
Oct. 23, 15:30, Men's Group A Round 4, France-Qatar
 
Oct. 23, 19:30, Men's Group B Round 4, ROK-Canada
 
China & Pakistan for a bye.
 
Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle & Greco-Roman Finals
 
Oct.23, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Women's Freestyle (62kg, 68kg, 76kg)
 
Oct.23, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Greco-Roman (60kg, 67kg)
 
Oct.23, 10:00-13:00, Women's Freestyle Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.23, 10:00-13:00, Greco-Roman Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.23, 10:00-13:00, Lots-Draw (Greco-Roman 77kg, 87kg, 97kg, 130kg)
 
Oct.23, 16:00-19:00, Women's Freestyle Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 16:00-19:00, Greco-Roman Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Weigh-in Venue: Military World Games Athletes' Village
 
Venue: Wuhan Vocational College of Software and Engineering Gymnasium
 
Tennis - Mixed Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.23, 13:00, Women's Singles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.23, 13:00, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.23, 13:00, Mixed Doubles Semifinals
 
Venue: Optics Valley International Tennis Center
 
Fencing - Sabre Women Team & Epee Men Team
 
Oct. 23, 09:00-16:45, Sabre Women Team, Epee Men Team, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
Golf - Men Finals
 
Oct. 23, 08:30-16:30, Men's Finals, Awards Ceremony (Tianwaitian Golf Course)
 
 
Aeronautical Pentathlon - Basketball
 
Oct. 23, 08:00-17:00, Basketball
 
Venue: Air Force Early Warning Academy Venues
 
Open Water Swimming - Women 10km
 
Oct. 23, 10:00-12:30, 10km Women, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 14:30-17:00, 10Km Men, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: East Lake Sailing and Open Water Swimming Venues
 
Badminton - Men Team Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 9:00, Men's Teams Round 5, Men's Teams Awards Ceremony
 
Oct.23, 18:30, Men's Singles Round 1, Men's Doubles Round 1, Mixed Doubles Round 1
 
Venue: Wuhan University Student Sports Center
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 23, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 

Archery - Team Finals
 
Oct. 23, 09:00-09:25, Free practice
 
Oct. 23, 09:30-09:55, Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 09:55-10:20, Women's Team Finals
 
Oct. 23, 10:20-10:45, Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 10:45-11:10, Men's Team Finals
 
Oct. 23, 11:10-11:30, Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 11:30-11:50, Mixed Team Finals
 
Oct. 23, 11:50-12:20, Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match (Mixed with Disabled)
 
Oct. 23, 12:20-12:50, Mixed Team Finals (Mixed with Disabled)
 
Oct. 23, 12:50-13:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues
 
Football - Men Quarterfinals
 
Match No. in front:
 
31. Oct. 23, 15:00, Men's Quarterfinals, Group A1-Second third-place, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.1
 
32. Oct. 23, 15:00, Men's Quarterfinals, Group B1-Group C2, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.2
 
33. Oct. 23, 15:00, Men's Quarterfinals, Group C1-First third-place, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.3
 
34. Oct. 23, 15:00, Men's Quarterfinals, Group A2-Group B2, Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field No.4
 
Venue: Wuhan National Fitness Center Football Field
 
Taekwondo
 
Oct. 23, 10:00-12:00, General Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 07:30-08:00, Random Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23, 08:30-12:00, Preliminary Matches, Quarterfinals (Men 74Kg, +87Kg, Women 49Kg, 73Kg)
 
Oct. 23, 14:00-18:00, Semifinals, Repechage Matches, Bronze Medal Matches, Finals (Men 74Kg, +87Kg, Women 49Kg, 73Kg)
 
Oct. 23, 18:00-19:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Gymnasium
 
Basketball - Men Group
 
Oct. 23, 13:00, Group A, Mongolia-United States
 
Oct. 23, 15:30, Group B, ROK-Germany
 
Oct. 23, 18:30, Group A, Qatar-China
 
Oct. 23, 21:00, Group B, Greece-Lithuania
 
Venue: Hongshan Gymnasium
 
Table Tennis - Mixed & Men's Doubles and Women's & Men's Singles
 
Oct.23, 10:00-11.30, Mixed Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.23, 14:30-15:15, Men's Singles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.23, 15:15-16:00, Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Doubles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.23, 16:00-16:30, Men's Doubles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.23, 19:00-19:45, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct.23, 19:45-20:30, Mixed Doubles Finals
 
Oct.23, 20:30-20:45, Mixed Doubles Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
Track & Field
 
Oct. 23, 09:00, Men 10,000m Final
 
Oct. 23, 09:15, Women High Jump Final
 
Oct. 23, 09:25, Men Discus Throw Final
 
Oct. 23, 09:40, Men 110m Hurdles Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 09:52, Men 10,000m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 10:00, Women 200m Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 10:20, Men 200m Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 10:55, Women 800m Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 11:06, Men Discus Throw Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 11:15, Men 800m Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 11:38, Women High Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 19:00, Disabled Women Shot Put Final
 
Oct. 23, 19:05, Women Long Jump Final
 
Oct. 23, 19:10, Men 110m Hurdles Final
 
Oct. 23, 19:20, Men 200m Quarterfinal
 
Oct. 23, 19:32, Disabled Women Shot Put Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 19:40, Women 200m Quarterfinal
 
Oct. 23, 19:45, Women Shot Put Final
 
Oct. 23, 19:47, Men 110m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 20:00, Women 800m Final
 
Oct. 23, 20:10, Men 800m Final
 
Oct. 23, 20:20, Men 4 x 100m Relay Preliminary
 
Oct. 23, 20:32, Women Long Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 20:40, Women 800m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 20:48, Men 800m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 23, 20:55, Women Shot Put Awards Ceremony

Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Stadium
 
Basketball - Women Group
 
Oct. 23, 13:00, United States-Germany
 
Oct. 23, 16:00, Brazil-Canada
 
Oct. 23, 19:00, France-China
 
All games at Huazhong University of Science and Technology Optics Valley Gymnasium
 
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.