HOME >> Agenda

October 24

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 16:10:19
Modern Pentathlon - Mixed Relay
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-09:30, Individual Women Fencing Finals Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 24, 09:30-13:00, Individual/Team Women Fencing Finals (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 24, 13:00-13:30, Individual Women Swimming Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 24, 13:30-14:30, Individual/Team Women Swimming Finals (Equestrian Horses Lots Drawing) (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 24, 14:30-14:50, Individual Women Equestrian Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 24, 14:50-17:30, Individual/Team Women Equestrian Finals (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 24, 17:30-17:55, Individual Women Laser-Run Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 24, 17:55-18:55, Individual/Team Women Laser-Run Finals (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 24, 18:55-19:25, Awards Ceremony
 

Naval Pentathlon - Seamanship & Utility Swimming
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-12:00, Seamanship Race
 
Oct. 24, 15:00-17:00, Utility Swimming Race
 
Venue: Mulan Lake Campus of Naval University of Engineering Venues and Facilities
 
Wrestling - Greco-Roman Finals
 
Oct.24, 7:45-8:15, Weigh-in Greco-Roman (77kg, 87kg, 97kg, 130kg)
 
Oct.24, 10:00-13:00, Greco-Roman Qualification & Knockout
 
Oct.24, 16:00-19:00, Greco-Roman Repechage, Finals, Awards Ceremony
 
Weigh-in Venue: Military World Games Athletes' Village

Matches Venue: Wuhan Vocational College of Software and Engineering Gymnasium
 
Tennis - Men's & Women's Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.24, 13:00, Men's Singles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.24, 13:00, Men's Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.24, 13:00, Women's Doubles Semifinals
 
Venue: Optics Valley International Tennis Center
 
Shooting - skeet, 25m Center Fire Pistol, 50m Rifle 3 Positions & 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle
 
Oct. 24, 07:00-17:00, Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 24, 08:00-09:45, Team Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Round 1
 
Oct. 24, 10:30-12:15, Team Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Round 2
 
Oct. 24, 13:00-14:45, Team Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Round 3
 
Oct. 24, 15:30-17:15, Team Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle, Round 4
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-11:45, Individual Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-11:00, Individual Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
 
Oct. 24, 11:30, Shoot-off
 
Oct. 24, 13:00-14:30, Team Women's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 1
 
Oct. 24, 15:30-17:00, Team Women's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol, Round 2
 
Oct. 24, 08:30-15:10, Individual/Team Men's/Women's Skeet, Day 1, 75 Targets
 
Venue: Competitions of Skeet, Pistol and  Rifle are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues, 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle is going to be in the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
Military Pentathlon - Obstacle Relay Race
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-12:30, Obstacle Relay Race
 
Oct. 24, 16:00-18:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Ordnance NCO Academy, Army Engineering University of PLA Venues
 
Volleyball - Men's Group Round 5
 
Oct. 24, 10:00, Men's Group A Round 5, Brazil-France
 
Oct. 24, 13:30, Men's Group B Round 5, Canada-Netherlands
 
Oct. 24, 15:30, Men's Group B Round 5, Iran-Pakistan
 
Oct. 24, 19:30, Men's Group A Round 5, Qatar-China
 
Venezuela & ROK have a bye.
 
Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 

Badminton - Preliminaries
 
Oct.24, 9:00, Men's Singles Round 2, Men's Doubles Round 2, Mixed Doubles Round 2
 
Oct.24, 18:30, Men's Singles Quarterfinals, Women's Singles Round 1, Women's Doubles Round 1, Mixed Doubles Round 3
 
Venue: Wuhan University Student Sports Center
 
Fencing - Foil Women Team & Sabre Men Team
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-16:45, Foil Women Team, Sabre Men Team, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan City Polytechnic Gymnasium
 
Aeronautical Pentathlon - Obstacle Race & Orienteering
 
Oct. 24, 08:00-10:30, Obstacle Race (Air Force Early Warning Academy Venues)
 
Oct. 24, 12:00-17:00, Orienteering (Jiangxia District Orienteering Venues)
 
 
Archery - Singles Finals
 
Oct. 24, 09:00-09:25, Free Practice
 
Oct. 24, 09:30-09:45, Disabled Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 24, 09:45-10:00, Disabled Women's Singles Finals
 
Oct. 24, 10:00-10:15, Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 10:15-10:30, Women's Singles Finals
 
Oct. 23, 10:30-10:45, Disabled Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 10:45-11:00, Disabled Men's Single Finals
 
Oct. 23, 11:00-11:15, Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct. 23, 11:15-11:30, Men's Singles Finals
 
Oct. 23, 11:30-11:40, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues
 
Table Tennis - Women's & Men's Doubles
 
Oct.24, 10:00-10:30, Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.24, 10:30-11:00, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.24, 11:00-12:30, Women's Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.24, 14:00-15:30, Men's Doubles Semifinals
 
Oct.24, 15:30-16:15, Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct.24, 16:15-17:00, Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
 
Oct.24, 19:00-19:45, Women's Doubles Finals
 
Oct.24, 19:45-20:30, Men's Doubles Finals
 
Oct.24, 20:30-21:00, Women's & Men's Doubles Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
Track & Field
 
Oct. 24, 09:00, Men Long Jump Final
 
Oct. 24, 09:05, Men Javelin Throw Final
 
Oct. 24, 09:30, Men 400m Hurdles Priliminary
 
Oct. 24, 09:50, Women 200m Final
 
Oct. 24, 10:00, Men 200m Final
 
Oct. 24, 10:10, Disabled Women 200m Final
 
Oct. 24, 10:15, Disabled Men Long Jump Final
 
Oct. 24, 10:20, Disabled Men 200m Final
 
Oct. 24, 10:22, Women 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 10:30, Men Long Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 10:40, Men 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 10:50, Disabled Women 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 11:00, Disabled Men 200m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 11:10, Men Javelin Throw Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 11:20, Disabled Men Long Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 19:00, Men Pole Vault Final
 
Oct. 24, 19:05, Women 400m Hurdles Final
 
Oct. 24, 19:10, Women Discus Throw Final
 
Oct. 24, 19:15, Men 400m Hurdles Final
 
Oct. 24, 19:25, Women 5,000m Final
 
Oct. 24, 19:40, Women 400m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 19:50, Men 5,000m Final
 
Oct. 24, 20:05, Men 400m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 20:28, Women 5,000m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 20:40, Women 4 x 100m Relay Final
 
Oct. 24, 20:42, Men 5,000m Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 20:50, Men 4 x 100m Relay Final
 
Oct. 24, 20:52, Women Discus Throw Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 21:00, Women 4 x 100m Relay Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 21:10, Men 4 x 100m Relay Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 21:20,  Men Pole Vault Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Stadium
 
Diving - 3 Finals
 
Oct. 24, 10:00, Men 1m Springboard Preliminaries
 
Oct. 24, 12:00, Women Platform Preliminaries
 
Oct. 24, 15:30, Men 1m Springboard Finals, Men 1m Springboard Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 18:00, Women 3m Synchronized Springboard Finals, Women 3m Synchronized Springboard Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 24, 19:30, Women Platform Finals, Women Platform Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 24, 08:00-18:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 
 
Football - Women Semifinals
 
Match No. in front:
 
35. Oct. 24, 11:00, Women's Semifinals, Group A1-Group B2, Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
36. Oct. 24, 15:00, Women's Semifinals, Group B1-Group A2, Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
Venue: Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
Taekwondo
 
Oct. 24, 10:00-12:00, General Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 24, 07:30-08:00, Random Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 24, 08:30-12:00, Preliminary Matches, Quarterfinals (Men 58Kg,  68Kg, Women 46Kg, +73Kg)
 
Oct. 24, 14:00-18:00, Semifinals / Repechage Matches / Bronze Medal Matches / Finals (Men 58Kg,  68Kg, Women 46Kg, +73Kg)
 
Oct. 24, 18:00-19:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Gymnasium
 

Basketball - Women Group
 
Oct. 24, 13:00, Canada-United States
 
Oct. 24, 16:00, Germany-France
 
Oct. 24, 19:00, China-Brazil

Venue: Huazhong University of Science and Technology Optics Valley Gymnasium
 
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.