HOME >> Agenda

October 25

Source: Organizing Committee 10/16/2019 16:10:46
Boxing Women Finals & Men Semifinals
 
Oct. 25, 08:00-09:00, Weigh-in (Athletes Village Fitness Center 2nd floor)
 
Oct. 25, 13:30-18:00, Women's (51 Kg, 57 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg) Finals, Men's (46-49 Kg, 52 Kg, 56 Kg, 60 Kg, 64 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg, 81 Kg, 91 Kg, +91 Kg) Semifinals
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports University Gymnasium
 
Modern Pentathlon - Mixed Relay
 
Oct. 25, 09:00-09:30, Individual Men Fencing Finals Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 25, 09:30-13:00, Individual/Team Men Fencing Finals (Wuhan Business University Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 25, 13:00-13:30, Individual Men Swimming Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 25, 13:30-14:30, Individual/Team Men Swimming Finals (Equestrian Horses Lots Drawing) (Wuhan Business University Natatorium)
 
Oct. 25, 14:30-14:50, Individual Men Equestrian Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 25, 14:50-17:30, Individual/Team Men Equestrian Finals(Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 25, 17:30-17:55, Individual Men Laser-Run Warm-up (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 25, 17:55-18:55, Individual/Team Men Laser-Run Finals (Wuhan Business University Equestrian Venue)
 
Oct. 25, 18:55-19:25, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 19:25-20:00, Mixed Relay Technical Meeting
 

Gymnastics - 3 Men Individual Finals
 
Oct.25, 15:00-17:30, Free Training (Individual Finalists)
 
Oct25, Apparatus Inspection
 
Oct25, Warm-up for Individual Finals
 
Oct.25, 13:30-14:30, Technical Officials Meeting, Lots-Draw for Individual Finals Officials
 
Oct.25, 15:00-17:30, Individual Finals (Floor Exercises, Pommel Horse, Rings)
 
Oct.25, 17:30-18:00, Award Ceremony (Floor Exercises, Pommel Horse, Rings)
 
Venue: Hubei Olympic Center Gymnasium
 

Tennis - Mixed Doubles Finals
 
Oct.25, 14:00, Men's Singles Semifinals
 
Oct.25, 14:00, Women's Singles Semifinals
 
Oct.25, 14:00, Mixed Doubles Finals, Bronze Medal Match

Venue: Optics Valley International Tennis Center
 

Volleyball - Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches
 
Oct. 25, 10:00, Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches, Group A 5th-Group B 5th, for 9th Place
 
Oct. 25, 12:00, Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches, Group A 3rd-Group B 4th, (Semifinal Match 1)
 
Oct. 25, 14:00, Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches, Group B 3rd-Group A 4th, (Semifinal Match 2)
 
Oct. 25, 16:00, Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches, Group B 1st-Group A 2nd, (Semifinal Match 3)
 
Oct. 25, 19:30, Men's Semifinals & Ranking Matches, Group A 1st-Group B 2nd, (Semifinal Match 4)
 
Venue: Jianghan University Gymnasium
 

Shooting - Skeet, 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol & 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle
 
Oct. 25, 08:00-12:00, Equipment Check-up
 
Oct. 25, 09:00-10:45, Individual Men's 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle
 
Oct. 25, 09:00-10:30, Individual Women's 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
 
Oct. 25, 11:00, Shoot-off
 
Oct. 25, 08:30-13:05, Individual/Team Men's/Women's Skeet, Day 2, 50 Targets
 
Oct. 25, 13:30, Shoot-off
 
Oct. 25, 14:00, Reporting Time/ Women
 
Oct. 25, 14:30, Women's Skeet, Finals
 
Oct. 25, 15:45, Reporting Time/ Men
 
Oct. 25, 16:15, Men's Skeet, Finals
 
Venue: Competitions of Skeet, 25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol are in Caidian National Defense Park Shooting and Archery Venues, 300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle is going to be in the East Lake Hi-Tech Development Zone Military Pentathlon Venues.
 
 
Naval Pentathlon - Amphibious Cross-Country
 
Oct. 25, 09:00-13:00, Amphibious Cross-Country Race
 
Venue: Mulan Lake Campus of Naval University of Engineering Venues and Facilities
 
 
Open Water Swimming - Men & Women 5km
 
Oct. 25, 13:00-14:15, 5km Women, Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 15:30-16:45, 5km Men, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: East Lake Sailing and Open Water Swimming Venues
 
 
Badminton - Semifinals
 
Oct.25, 9:00, Men's Singles Semifinals, Women's Singles Round 2, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals, Women's Doubles Round 2, Mixed Doubles Round 4
 
Oct.25, 18:30, Women's Singles Round 3, Men's Doubles Semifinals, Women's Doubles Round 3, Mixed Doubles Round 5
 
Venue: Wuhan University Student Sports Center
 
Diving - 3 Finals
 
Oct. 25, 10:00, Women 1m Springboard Preliminaries
 
Oct. 25, 11:30, Men 3m Springboard Preliminaries
 
Oct. 25, 15:30, Women 1m Springboard Finals, Women 1m Springboard Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 17:00, Men Synchronized Platform Finals, Men Synchronized Platform Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 19:00, Men 3m Springboard Finals, Men 3m Springboard Award Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Natatorium
 
Parachuting - Skydiving
 
Oct. 25, 08:00-15:00, Accuracy, Style, Formation Skydiving
 
Oct. 25, 15:30-18:00, Awards Ceremony (Subject to competition schedule)
 
Venue: Wuhan Hannan General Airport Parachuting Venue
 
 
Table Tennis - Women's & Men's Singles
 
Oct.25, 10:00-11:30, Men's Singles Preliminary Rounds
 
Oct.25, 11:30-13:00, Men's Singles Quarterfinals
 
Oct.25, 19:00-20:30, Women's Singles Semifinals
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Gymnasium
 
Track & Field
 
Oct. 25, 08:00, Men 20km Race Walk Final
 
Oct. 25, 08:00, Women 20km Race Walk Final
 
Oct. 25, 18:30, Men 20km Race Walk Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 18:40, Women 20km Race Walk Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 19:00, Women Triple Jump Final
 
Oct. 25, 19:05, Women Javelin Throw Final
 
Oct. 25, 19:10, Women 100m Hurdles Priliminary
 
Oct. 25, 19:30, Women 1,500m Priliminary
 
Oct. 25, 19:50, Men 1,500m Priliminary
 
Oct. 25, 20:10, Men 4 x 400m Relay Priliminary
 
Oct. 25, 20:25, Women Triple Jump Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 20:35, Women Javelin Throw Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center Stadium
 
 
Aeronautical Pentathlon - Awards Ceremony
 
Oct. 25, 09:00-10:30, Awards Ceremony
 
 
Football - Men Semifinals
 
Match No. in front:
 
37.  Oct. 25, 11:00, Men's Semifinals, 31 Winner-32 Winner, Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
38.  Oct. 25, 15:00, Men's Semifinals, 33 Winner-34 Winner, Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
Venue: Hankou Culture and Sports Center
 
 
Taekwondo
 
Oct. 25, 10:00-12:00, General Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 23-26, 07:30-08:00, Random Weigh-in (Wuhan Gymnasium)
 
Oct. 25, 08:30-12:00, Preliminary Matches, Quarterfinals (Men 54Kg,  63Kg, Women 53Kg,  62Kg)
 
Oct. 25, 14:00-18:00, Semifinals / Repechage Matches / Bronze Medal Matches / Finals (Men 54Kg,  63Kg, Women 53Kg,  62Kg)
 
Oct. 25, 18:00-19:00, Awards Ceremony
 
Venue: Wuhan Gymnasium
 
Basketball - Men Semifinals & 7th to 10th Places
 
Oct. 25, 13:00, for 9th and 10th places, Group A (5)-Group B (5)
 
Oct. 25, 15:00, for 7th and 8th places, Group A (4)-Group B (4)
 
Oct. 25, 18:30, Semifinals 1, Group A (2)-Group B (1)
 
Oct. 25, 21:00, Semifinals 2, Group A (1)-Group B (2)
 
Venue:  Hongshan Gymnasium
 
Note: Schedules may adjust.